2017 Race Results

2017 Outdoorsman Triathlon Individual Results Sept 23rd. Air temp high 70’s/low 80’s, partly sunny, lake water temp 72. Little Tennessee CSF 374, Lake Level 1686.5
Participant Swim Time Run Time Canoe Time Total Time Class Place in Class Place Overall        
Rick Ashton 0:28:09 0:48:31 1:49:56 3:06:36 Guru Men 1 7        
Bob Griffith 0:26:27 0:39:33 2:10:11 3:16:11 Guru Men 2 8        
Russ Callen 0:28:35 1:29:00 2:31:18 4:28:53 Guru Men 3 13        
BR Carson 0:30:32 1:26:44 2:31:37 4:28:53 Guru Men 4 13        
                       
Kade Havens 0:27:58 0:55:12 2:22:56 3:46:06 Junior Men 1 11        
                       
Karla Havens 0:21:58 0:36:04 1:41:57 2:39:59 Master Women 1 3        
                       
Zaak Havens 0:21:14 0:32:00 1:33:10 2:26:24 Open Men 1 1        
Zack Jacobs 0:25:31 0:35:32 2:08:54 3:09:57 Open Men 2 9        
Matt Travers 0:20:09 0:32:43 2:25:27 3:18:19 Open Men 3 10        
                       
Ann Armstrong 0:25:22 0:41:47 1:44:17 2:51:26 Open Women 1 4        
                       
Keith Havens 0:23:38 0:37:55 1:37:54 2:39:27 Senior Men 1 2        
Kirk Havens 0:30:54 0:51:31 1:38:34 3:00:59 Senior Men 2 5        
Scott Dillery 0:29:07 0:43:14 1:51:08 3:03:29 Senior Men 3 6        
Paul Joffrion 0:39:33 1:17:41 2:10:15 4:07:29 Senior Men 4 12        
Dodge Havens 0:24:03 1:33:34 2:31:16 4:28:53 Senior Men 5 13        
2017 Outdoorsman Triathlon Relay Results Sept 24th. Air temp high 70’s/low 80’s, partly sunny, lake water temp 72. Little Tennessee CSF 374, Lake Level 1686.0
                       
Zane Havens, Zack Jacob, Zaak Havens 0:19:37 0:33:12 1:30:06 2:22:55 Relay Open Mens 1 1        
Matt Travers, Kade Havens, Ed Sharp 0:19:12 0:44:46 1:42:23 2:46:21 Relay Open Mens 2 4        
                       
Dodge Havens, Karla Havens, Kirk Havens 0:23:06 0:33:06 1:33:19 2:29:31 Relay Master Mixed 1 2        
                       
Jay Curwen, Janet Smith, Ann Armstrong 0:19:36 0:47:06 1:34:26 2:41:08 Relay Open Mixed 1 3        
                       
BR Carson, Scott Dillery, Mike Robinson 0:29:18 0:40:46 1:51:33 3:01:37 Relay Senior Mens 1 5        
                       
Russ Callen, Jim Hall, Payson Kennedy 0:26:42 0:47:18 1:53:15 3:07:15 Relay Guru Mens 1 6        
                       
Anna Rickman, Lance Buskey, Madeliene Wikstrom 0:45:06 0:33:21 2:07:13 3:25:40 Relay Collegiate – SWCC 1 7        
                       
*Fastest Splits are BOLDED